Вход в биллинг - Billing entrance - www.CardsharingServer.com

English forum section

Автор Тема: No Sky HD channels with HTPC  (Прочитано 8404 раз)

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« : 25 Сентября 2011, 12:50:14 »
Hi!
I have the following software running:
DVBViewer wit CSC 4.0.0.4 and Prog DVB with CSC 4.0.0.4
The normal Sky channes (SD) are working. But the HD channels wont.
Other HD Channels like Pro 7 HD, ARD HD and ZDF HD are working.
I tried other versions of CSC (4.0.0.1 and 4.0.0.2) but none of them works.
I have the Hauppauge Nova hd s2 card in my PC (Windows 7 32Bit).

Is there any configuration which works with my hardware?

And by the way is it normal that the Sky select channels dont work?

Here is the Log from CSC (first i wathed ARD..no Problems...then switched to Sky History HD:

10:49:02.160 - Using configuration file: C:\Program Files\ProgDVB\Plugins\csc.ini
10:49:05.749 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  connecting...
10:49:05.749 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  connecting...
10:49:05.781 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  connection done.
10:49:05.785 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  connection done.
10:49:05.813 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  random bytes received...
10:49:05.823 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  random bytes received...
10:49:05.847 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  send DATA_REQ...
10:49:05.862 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  send DATA_REQ...
10:49:05.879 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  Authorization done.
10:49:05.879 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:    Cards present:
10:49:05.879 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:   CAID 1702, IDENT 000000
10:49:05.900 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:  Authorization done.
10:49:05.900 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:    Cards present:
10:49:05.900 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:   CAID 1830, IDENT 000000
10:49:05.900 - newcamd525:serv2:myport:   CAID 1830, IDENT 008011
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0000: 02 b0 94 6d   ca dd 00 00   e0 65 f0 00   06 e0 54 f0
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0010: 03 52 01 07   02 e0 65 f0   08 02 03 9a   48 5f 52 01
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0020: 01 03 e0 66   f0 09 0a 04   64 65 75 00   52 01 02 03
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0030: e0 67 f0 10   0a 04 6d 69   73 00 52 01   04 7f 05 06
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0040: 87 64 65 75   06 e0 68 f0   0a 56 05 64   65 75 09 00
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0050: 52 01 03 06   e0 69 f0 0d   52 01 06 59   08 64 65 75
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0060: 20 00 01 00   01 06 e0 6a   f0 0c 0a 04   64 65 75 00
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0070: 6a 01 00 52   01 11 05 e8   16 f0 05 6f   03 00 10 e0
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0080: 0b e8 7b f0   0e 13 05 00   00 00 0a 00   52 01 14 66
10:49:06.215 - PMT:0090: 02 01 23 d7   00 2f 91
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0000: 02 b0 72 00   71 c5 00 00   e2 ff f0 24   09 04 18 33
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0010: f8 07 09 04   18 34 fc 07   09 04 09 c4   fb 07 09 04
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0020: 09 c7 fd 07   09 04 09 af   ff 07 09 04   18 61 f9 07
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0030: 06 e0 20 f0   0a 52 01 0a   56 05 64 65   75 09 00 1b
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0040: e2 ff f0 03   52 01 09 06   e3 03 f0 10   6a 05 ff 42
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0050: 08 00 00 0a   04 64 65 75   01 52 01 07   06 e3 04 f0
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0060: 10 6a 05 ff   42 08 00 00   0a 04 65 6e   67 01 52 01
10:49:36.173 - PMT:0070: 08 68 6f e1   16
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #1 : 25 Сентября 2011, 13:18:58 »
Hello,
If your plugin is configured properly like here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=8140.0
you have to open all channels. When you zap the channel, open its properties in CSC and select the required Caid and Ident. Next time, the channels must be opened without problems.
Try and write your response.

regards
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #2 : 25 Сентября 2011, 13:20:08 »
is it normal that the Sky select channels dont work?

What is meant by Sky select channels?
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

shiplu6

  • Гость
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #3 : 25 Сентября 2011, 14:50:59 »
is it normal that the Sky select channels dont work?

What is meant by Sky select channels?

Thats Sky Germany, not Sky UK.

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #4 : 25 Сентября 2011, 20:23:46 »
Have you ever tried HD channels before? Did they work for you?
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #5 : 25 Сентября 2011, 22:08:08 »
HD channels like Pro 7 HD, ARd HD are working.
But how do i exactly select the right caid??
If i zap to the channel, there are different caid in the csc mirror shown.
But even if i click on a different caid and restart the channel, the old caid is marked again.
i run csc 4.0.0.2

Can someone please tell me exactly what i have to do?
Sorry but i am new to all this stuff ;-)

HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #6 : 25 Сентября 2011, 22:14:30 »
I gave you the link for CSC setting. Double click each caid one by one, the one which works ok is the right caid. After you select the right caid, click accept (OK). Next time, when you zap to this very channel, this caid must be active automatically.
You selected this "hemorrhoid" with DVB card by yourseld, now - make all efforts for it to work.
Soon, you will understand that you need receiver, not dvb card, you will forget about the headache.


regards
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #7 : 25 Сентября 2011, 22:42:39 »
I tried every caid which appeard in the csc monitor. But no one works!?
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #8 : 26 Сентября 2011, 05:31:55 »
Acamd V 0.6.1.8 can be used too, but only for Sky Germany HD
request tunnelling 1833==>>1702
is recommended to watch HD channels of SKY package.

in ACamd_PMT.txt, entry:
B:1833:00000000:1702:00000000:HD-Mapping
without #


try http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=27776.new#new
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #9 : 26 Сентября 2011, 20:09:59 »
So..i am one step forward..
The problem was, i had two c lines in the config file.
I have two purchaeses (Sky Deutschland HD and HD+).
I got two configurations shown in my account.
I think one is for Sky HD and one is for HD+

Now i can wath Sky Deutschland HD OR channels with HD+ (Pro 7 HD, RTL HD)

Is there any possibility to get both working?
I used Acamd like you said to me.
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #10 : 26 Сентября 2011, 20:36:18 »
Yes, 2 lines are for 2 packages-
1 - for Sky DE
2 - for HD+
Try to add both, if you succeed. If not- one by one.
You must know better how to configure plugin.
In WinCSC, for example, you may add as many ports as you want.
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #11 : 30 Сентября 2011, 23:01:46 »
Sorry for my late reply.
but finally i got everything working ;-)
The failure was in the config og the plugin.

By the way...how often does the server2 restart or disconnect from the internet per day?
I had 1-3 times the problem, that the server2 could not be reached. The server1 was reachable.
So there was no problem with the internet connection.

And another question...i installed a second TV-Tuner in my HTPC for recording one channel and watching an other.
How does it work wth the login? I read that i have to purchase another subscritption with a new account?

best regards
Sebastian
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #12 : 01 Октября 2011, 08:40:16 »
how often does the server2 restart or disconnect from the internet per day?

Both servers restart at 6:00 AM Moscow time every day. If you feel that server2 is more problematic, you can change it via billing. Server1 will be active next day after 6:00 AM Moscow time. 

And another question...i installed a second TV-Tuner in my HTPC for recording one channel and watching an other.
How does it work wth the login? I read that i have to purchase another subscritption with a new account?

Yes, you need to purchase second subscription. If you watch and record channels from ONE transponder, no need in second login. But if the channels are from different transponders - second login is required.


regards
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #13 : 07 Октября 2011, 01:57:15 »
Hi!
So far it works almost..
I got just one problem. From time to tome it sems that there are packages which can not be decoded.
I attached the logfile.
Have you seen this before and do you know the soloution?

best regards
darksoul666
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #14 : 07 Октября 2011, 07:10:38 »
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #15 : 07 Октября 2011, 09:03:40 »
Hi!
The problem still exists.
I created the log yesterday close to midnight.
And now 6:58am i still got the problems which you can se in the log file.
While the problem appears i pinged the server and got 35ms ping time.
So the connection seems to be fine.

For example Sky Cinema HD first works...but after some time (1-5mins) it begins to stutter.
At this time there are entries in the log which say, that there are some packages which can not be decoded.

My C-line looks like this:
newcamd:servername:port:0/0000/0000:username:password:0102030405060708091011121314
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+

suma

  • Главный помощник Moderatora
  • Ветеран
  • ****
  • Сообщений: 9598
  • Keep trying!
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #16 : 07 Октября 2011, 10:01:06 »
We'll check the channel later, Moderator was busy for the whole night restoring normal work of 1-2 servers.
VU+Zero. 13E, 82.5E, 56E, Vip All, OpenPLI 6.0 image, OSCam: 1.20-unstable_svn. ALL POSTS WITHOUT SIGNATURE AND LOG-FILE will be ignored and deleted!1.mg_cfg here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic=23717.msg58140#msg58140
2. ignore-priority.lists here http://www.cardsharing.cc/index.php?topic

darksoul666

  • Новичок
  • *
  • Сообщений: 9
Re: No Sky HD channels with HTPC
« Ответ #17 : 07 Октября 2011, 19:03:10 »
Hi suma,
i dont know what you have done, but everything works fine now.
No stuttering or undecodeable packages....even if i record one channel and watch another....
I tested for 1h now....everything is perfect so far...
Thanks.

DarkSoul666
HTPC Hauppauge Nova HD S2,DVB Vieser and Prod DVB, Astra 19,2, Sky Deutschland HD, HD+